Pinellas Genealogy Society Login  

"The Pinellas Genealogy Society, Inc. is a non-profit organization dedicated to the furtherance of genealogical research, education, and preservation of Pinellas County genealogical material."
   

   

Pinellas County City Directory Index

Contains information for the following cities and years:
CityYear
Clearwater1912
Clearwater1914
Gulfport1920
Largo1912
Pass-A-Grille1920
Pinellas Park1920
St Petersburg1908
St Petersburg1912
St Petersburg1918
St Petersburg1920
Tarpon Springs1912

Click on a column heading to sort, and again to reverse the sort.  A Yes in the Bold column indicates the entry was in bold in the printed copy.  A Yes in the Colored column indicates the person was so identified in the printed copy.

12345678910...Last
Name and AddressCityYearBoldColored
pages 150, 151, 152, 153 missingSt Petersburg1918  
pages 158,159 missingSt Petersburg1918  
A C L Ry Station, 507-9 Cleveland stClearwater1912  
Aaron Charles, waiter, r 1221 3d av SSt Petersburg1920 Yes
Aaron Paul, lab, h A C L nr NicholsonClearwater1914 Yes
Aarons Roy, driver, h Tate qtrsClearwater1914 Yes
Abbaticchio Archangelo (Marie), h 112 4th SSt Petersburg1918  
Abbey Dolores R (wid D J), b 820 7th NSt Petersburg1918  
Abbey Mabel, housekeeper, h Central av nr 38thSt Petersburg1920  
Abbott A George, r 555 2nd av SSt Petersburg1918  
Abbott Anna T, (wid V P), h 1st av S, DavistaSt Petersburg1920  
Abbott Emma A (wid G. A.), r 555 2d av SSt Petersburg1918  
Abbott John A. (Emeline), h n s Tangerine av nr PlesantdaleSt Petersburg1918  
Abercrombie Celeste res sameSt Petersburg1908  
Abercrombie Celeste, h 101 3d NSt Petersburg1920  
Abercrombie Celeste, h 101 3d NSt Petersburg1918  
Abercrombie Dr. John B. (Susan C.) phys ofc and res 203 3 st nSt Petersburg1908  
Abercrombie Fannie (Park View Apartments), h 249 LakeSt Petersburg1920  
Abercrombie Ralph A (Fanny) lndrymn, h 555 2d av SSt Petersburg1918  
Abercrombie Ralph A. (Sarah F.) mgr. steam laundry res 405 1 st nSt Petersburg1908  
Abercrombie Susan W. sameSt Petersburg1908  
Abercrombie, Fannie S, dressmkr, res 206 5th st nSt Petersburg1912  
Abernathy Sidney H. (Bertha) clk res 210 2 st nSt Petersburg1908  
Abrams John, lab, h 117 12th NSt Petersburg1918 Yes
Achorn Ada F (wid I), r 1318 9th av NSt Petersburg1920  
Acker Miranda (wid Alvin), h 134 3d av SSt Petersburg1918  
Ackerman Israel M (Maude I), carrier P O, h 950 Ingleside avSt Petersburg1920  
Acres Wilson H. (Mary J.) retired res 514 Beach DriveSt Petersburg1908  
ADAM WILLIAM H.. (Laureta G.) prop Manhattan HotelSt Petersburg1908Yes 
Adams A. Julian (Margaret C.) lab res 554 12 st nSt Petersburg1908  
Adams Adolphus J (Martha), lab, h 440 12th NSt Petersburg1920  
Adams Alban, b J Otis AdamsSt Petersburg1918  
Adams Albert W (Sarah), h 73 5th av NSt Petersburg1918  
Adams Charles H (Rose), h 455 6th SSt Petersburg1920  
Adams Charles H (Rose), shoes, h 455 6th SSt Petersburg1918  
Adams Elizabeth Mrs, h 860 2d av NSt Petersburg1918  
Adams Ellis, lab, r 1120 2d av NSt Petersburg1920 Yes
Adams Emma, dressmkr, h 150 2d av NSt Petersburg1918  
Adams George (Emma), lab, h Garden av nr JonesClearwater1914 Yes
Adams Hezekiah (Minnie), lab, h 1124 2d av NSt Petersburg1918 Yes
Adams Hezekiah, lab, h 1st av S cor 12thSt Petersburg1920 Yes
Adams Hezekiah, lab, h 337 4th av SSt Petersburg1920 Yes
ADAMS J MILTON (Lizzie), Chiropodist 215-217 Central Natl Bank Bldg. Tel 338-M, h 624 12th av S (See page 23)St Petersburg1920Yes 
ADAMS J MILTON (Lizzie), Chropodist 215-217 Central Natl Bank Bldg, Tel 338 M, h 624 11th av SSt Petersburg1918Yes 
Adams J. Otis (Winifred B), artist, h Pinellas Drive, Bayou BeachSt Petersburg1918  
Adams James A (Emma M), h 263 6th av NSt Petersburg1920  
Adams James L (E. Luella), h Childs ParkSt Petersburg1918  
Adams Janie, lndrs, h 337 8th SSt Petersburg1920 Yes
Adams John H (Lulu), carp h 636 4th NSt Petersburg1918  
Adams John, carp, h 69 15th av SSt Petersburg1918  
Adams John, lab, r 107 11th SSt Petersburg1920 Yes
Adams Joseph W (Sarah E), meat ctr Tourist Market, h 235 E 19th av NSt Petersburg1920  
Adams Joseph W (Sarah), meat ctr New Cash Market, h n s 19th av N 1 w of OakSt Petersburg1918  
Adams Lenton T, carp, b W. M. WigginsSt Petersburg1918  
Adams Lizzie, h 4 McCall avSt Petersburg1920 Yes
Adams Lois, b 69 15th av SSt Petersburg1918  
Adams Lois, steno E F Wilson, r 15th av and 2nd SSt Petersburg1920  
Adams Mary B, b 1275th av NSt Petersburg1918  
Adams Mary E (wid Stephen D.), h 127 5th av NSt Petersburg1918  
Adams Mary, h 817 4th av SSt Petersburg1920 Yes
Adams Viola, steno St. Petersburg Lighting Co, r 15th av and 2dSt Petersburg1920  
Adams Wm (Laura), lab, h 107 11th SSt Petersburg1920 Yes
Adams Wm H (Lauretta), city tax comnr, h 98 9th av NSt Petersburg1918  
ADAMS WM H (Lauretta), City Tax Comnr, r 457 BaySt Petersburg1920Yes 
Adams, Adolphus J (Martha C). labr, res 554 12 st nSt Petersburg1912  
Adams, Adolphus J. (Martha), lab, h 440 12th NSt Petersburg1918  
Adams, Joseph W (Sarah E), auto 411 2nd st nSt Petersburg1912  
Adams, Joseph W (Sarah E), prop Manhattan Hotel, res 505 Bay st nSt Petersburg1912  
Adams, Samuel J, stud, res 505 Bay st nSt Petersburg1912  
Adams, Wm H (Lauretta L), prop Manhattan Hotel,St Petersburg1912  
Adamson Leila T, poultry, h e s 9th opp Osborne plSt Petersburg1918  
Adcock Albert F (Frankie) soft drinks 263 Central av, h Central av cor 24thSt Petersburg1920  
Adcock Albert F (Frankie), mach h 441 3d SSt Petersburg1918  
Adcock Hugh S (Pura), chauf, r 441 3d SSt Petersburg1918  
Adcock Len K (Elorie), clk A F Adcock, r 341 7th SSt Petersburg1920  
Adderley, William G (Louise), sponge packer, 503 Citrus avTarpon Springs1912  
Adderly, Mary, stud, res sameTarpon Springs1912  
Adolphus Gustavus (Alice), phys Jeffords & Smoyer bldg, h Ft Harrison av nr HartClearwater1914  
ADVANCE ART PRINTERY, H E Mitchell Propr, ?Particular Printing for Partidular People,? Office and School Supplies, Stationery, Commercial Printing of All Kinds, 21 ed N, Tel 19-MSt Petersburg1918Yes 
Aeby Emma C, r 533 1st NSt Petersburg1920  
AETNA INS CO OF HARTFORD CONN, Foley-Carter Insurance Agency Inc Agents, 465 Central avSt Petersburg1918Yes 
Agee J Newton (Julia), carp, h Orange plClearwater1914  
Aiken C A, grocer, Park blvdPinellas Park1920  
Aiken Early (Emma), baker, h 912 3d av SSt Petersburg1918 Yes
Aiken, Laura, nw cor Rogers & Bay stClearwater1912  
AIKIN GRANT J. (Maude E.) atty ofc 249 Central av res 405 6 st nSt Petersburg1908Yes 
Aikin Maude (wid Grant), private school 456 Bay, h sameSt Petersburg1920  
Aikin Maude (wid Grant), private school 456 Bay, h sameSt Petersburg1918  
Ainslee Virginia (wid Wm L), h 98 3d av NSt Petersburg1918  
Ainslie, Geo H, msn, res sameSt Petersburg1912  
Ainslie, Virginia, wid W L, res 315 1st st nSt Petersburg1912  
AITCHISON ARCHIE (Clara; Aitchison & Vogel), h Little Bayou, Tel 162-MMSt Petersburg1920Yes 
Aitchison Edith, r Archie AitchisonSt Petersburg1920  
Akers Wm A (Nellie S), h Park blvd nr Miramar AvSt Petersburg1918  
Akers Wm jr (Helen G), h Miramar av s of Park blvdSt Petersburg1920  
Albach Newton G. (Annie E.) res 818 Central avSt Petersburg1908  
Albaugh, Dr. Andrew P (Adda F), phys & surgeon, office over Webster?s Drug Store, 100 blk & Cypress stTarpon Springs1912  
Albaugh, Peter, retired, 100 blk & Cypress stTarpon Springs1912  
Albee, Harry W (Myrtie J M), retired, 144 Tarpon avTarpon Springs1912  
Albemarle Hotel, E J Porter propr, 145 E 3 av NSt Petersburg1920  
Albermarle Hotel (E J and A G Porter), 83-85 3d av nSt Petersburg1918  
Alberton Mack (Ada), lab h 351 10th SSt Petersburg1918 Yes
Albino Mary, tchr Central Grammar School, b 333 4th av NSt Petersburg1918  
ALBRIGHT HAROLD J (Margaret), Pres McCrea-Albright Co Inc. H 330 WoodSt Petersburg1920Yes 
Albright Harry J (Margaret), slsmn, b 632 LeeSt Petersburg1918  
Albright M Firman (Belle), h 632 LeeSt Petersburg1918  
ALBRIGHT M FIRMAN (Belle), Mgr Real Estate Dept Baynard & Thorn, H 330 Wood, Tel 678-JSt Petersburg1920Yes 
ALBRIGHT O RUSSELL (Ada V), Authorized Ford Automobile Dealer, 3d cor 3d av S, Tel 252-M, h 406 E 21st av N, Tel 593-RR (See page 14)St Petersburg1920Yes 
ALBRIGHT O RUSSELL (Ada V), Propr Ford Service Station, h North Shore, Tel 593-RRSt Petersburg1918Yes 
Albright Owen florist res 208 1 st nSt Petersburg1908  
Albright Owen, h 140 1st NSt Petersburg1918  
Albright Owen, h 140 1st NSt Petersburg1920  
Albright, Owen, retired, 208 1st st nSt Petersburg1912  
Albritton Mack (Ada), butcher, h 409 10th SSt Petersburg1920 Yes
Albury Albert, fireman, r 953 4th av SSt Petersburg1920 Yes
Albury Albert, fireman, r 955 4th av SSt Petersburg1920 Yes
Albury Joseph H (Ruth), photogr 103 ? 9th S, h 750 4th av SSt Petersburg1920 Yes
Albury Ruth, tchr Ind?l High Sch, r 750 4th av SSt Petersburg1920 Yes
Alcock Clarence E, printer Independent, b 78 5th av NSt Petersburg1918  
Alderman Alice H (wid A H), h 92 6th av NSt Petersburg1918  
Alderman, Andrew, Capt Mermaid, freight boat bet T S & Tampa, res near Sponge ExchangeTarpon Springs1912  
Alderman, James W (Julia), sawmill & gen?l merchandise near Sponge ExchangeTarpon Springs1912  
Alderman, Louis L, clerk, res sameTarpon Springs1912  
Alderman, Lumber Mill, J W Alderman propr, near Sponge ExchangeTarpon Springs1912  
Alderman, William W, engr, res sameTarpon Springs1912  
Aldrich Elizabeth L (wid John), h 923 Orangewood avSt Petersburg1918  
Aldrich James C (Luella), com trav, r 340 Beach drSt Petersburg1920  
Aldrich James M, slsmm, r 340 Beach drSt Petersburg1920  
Aldrich Laura, b 137 5th av SSt Petersburg1918  
Aldrich Louis M, r 935 5th av SSt Petersburg1920  
Aldridge, Elizabeth, Wid John, hair drssr, 464 Central avSt Petersburg1912  
Aldridge, Ella E, grad nrs, 466 central avSt Petersburg1912  
Alexander Elizabeth A, music tchr, r 824 3d NSt Petersburg1920  
Alexander Elizabeth, music tchr 135 6th av NSt Petersburg1918  
Alexander Emma C, nurse, r 824 3d NSt Petersburg1920  
Alexander Emma, nurse 135 6th av NSt Petersburg1918  
Alexander Ethel M, steno H B Smitz, h 330 Moffett ctSt Petersburg1918  
Alexander Harry L, printer Advance Art Printery, 21 3d NSt Petersburg1918  
Alexander James D, r 248 1st NSt Petersburg1920  
Alexander Kate L, h Seminole HtsSt Petersburg1918  
Alexander Mabel, tchr, Roser Park School, r 216 2d SSt Petersburg1920  
Alexander Mary (wid Albert) h 216 2d SSt Petersburg1920  
Alexander Mary, lndrs, h A C L nr NicholsonClearwater1914 Yes
Alexander Rev. W.F. (Mary B.) res 822 8 st nSt Petersburg1908  
Alexander Wm O (Mac), yardmn A C L, h 726 KosterSt Petersburg1918  
Alexander, Ruth, tchr, 534 1st av nSt Petersburg1912  
Alexander, Thos W, orange grwr, Peoples Bank BldgClearwater1912  
Alfonso Wenceslao, barber Huff & Huff, r 901 4th SSt Petersburg1920  
Alford Carmilla (wid D L), lndrs, h 372 LeeSt Petersburg1920 Yes
Alford Dennis (Camilla), lab, h 208 WilliamsSt Petersburg1918 Yes
12345678910...Last

   
You are visitor number 8772 since 10/31/2010.
Copyright © 2013 Pinellas Genealogy Society, Inc. Last modified 06/10/2013.  Contact the webmaster with any issues.